New Listing - 05/21/2026

$2,795,000 ($1,462.59 per sqft)

Est. Mortgage $13,767/mo *

Quick Pre-Approval

2 Paupamo Way, Nantucket, (Nashaquisset), MA, 02554

2 Paupamo Way, Nantucket, (Nashaquisset), MA, 02554

6 rooms

3 beds

2 Full baths

1990

1,911 sqft

This home has been fully and tastefully renovated at a high level of quality throughout, both the interior and exterior. The all new kitchen has state of the art appliances that must be seen to be appreciated. Both bathrooms are beautifully tiled, with attractive hardware and new vanities. A blue stone patio and shaded yard complete the outdoor space that accommodates 2 car parking. The 2 HVAC condensers (2 zones) and laundry are the most recent new additions.

Zoning:

R10

Heating:

GFHA

Basement:

Crawl

Parking:

Yes

Common Charge:

$12,000 Annually

Acreage:

0.11

Assessment

$1,820,800

HOA Fee

$12,000

Property #:

93101

Community Info

School Info

Walk Score

Mass Transit

Yelp