$2,695,000 ($1,650.34 per sqft)

Est. Mortgage $13,275/mo *

Quick Pre-Approval

Price History

$2,649,000
4/10/2025

$2,549,000
6/19/2025

$2,695,000
4/2/2026

14 Flintlock Road, Nantucket, (Tom Nevers), MA, 02554

14 Flintlock Road, Nantucket, (Tom Nevers), MA, 02554

8 rooms

4 beds

2 Full / 1 Half baths

1979

1,633 sqft

Set on one of the most picturesque parcels in Tom Nevers East, this thoughtfully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty. Enveloped by mature trees and abutting 28 acres of protected Land Bank property, the 1.1-acre setting provides a rare sense of space and serenity—along with ample room to accommodate a future pool. Inside, the home has been beautifully renovated with CENTRAL AIR, gleaming hardwood floors, and Andersen 400 Series windows, creating a bright, modern, and comfortable living environment throughout. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a spacious mahogany deck and outdoor shower—perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Notably, the property has never been used as a vacation rental, offering a unique opportunity to establish your own legacy in a home that feels entirely your own. Residents of Tom Nevers East enjoy access to community tennis courts and are just moments from the pristine beaches of Nantucket’s South Shore. Whether envisioned as a year-round residence or a seasonal escape, this property captures the essence of relaxed island living.

Zoning:

LUG3

Heating:

Electric

Basement:

Very well-insulated crawl space.

Parking:

Ample Off-Street

Common Charge:

$400 Annually

Acreage:

1.1

Est. Taxes:

$7,410

Assessment

$2,375,100

HOA Fee

$400

Utilities

Cbl