$685,000 ($548.44 per sqft)

Est. Mortgage $3,374/mo *

Quick Pre-Approval

Open House Schedule

05/16/2026
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Google calendar
Other calendars

805 Bluffs Drive N, Baiting Hollow, NY, 11933

805 Bluffs Drive N, Baiting Hollow, NY, 11933

5 rooms

2 beds

2 Full baths

1994

Garden

1,249 sqft

Welcome to the Knolls at Fox Hill located in Baiting Hollow, the gateway to the renowned North Fork Wine Country. This exceptional waterfront condominium offers unobstructed panoramic views of the Long Island Sound and breathtaking sunsets. This beautifully renovated lower unit has undergone a complete gut renovation and features a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, top-of-the-line LG appliances, and sliding doors that open to a private front courtyard—perfect for grilling and gardening. The open-concept living and dining area includes a stunning double-sided gas fireplace and new sliding doors leading to a spacious waterfront deck. The primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet, a beautifully renovated bathroom, a cozy fireplace, and sliding doors with direct access to the waterside deck. A renovated guest bedroom and guest bathroom provide comfortable accommodations for visitors, and the laundry room includes new appliances. Additional upgrades include a new HVAC system, new security system, new electric panel, and new blown in insulation. Residents enjoy exclusive resort-style amenities, including private beach access, an Olympic-size swimming pool, pool house, fitness center, three tennis courts, four pickleball courts, a bocce court, and a playground. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, the community is adjacent to the world-class Baiting Hollow Golf Club. All this just 90 minutes from New York City.

Status:

Active

Type:

Condo

Laundry Remarks: