|
|
3460–3464 NW North River Drive presents a rare opportunity to lease between 50, 000 SF and 112, 750 SF of prime heavy industrial waterfront property directly on the Miami River. Situated on approximately 2. 4 acres and zoned IU-2 Industrial Districts – Heavy Manufacturing, the property is ideally suited for marine industrial users, logistics operators, shipping companies, manufacturing, distribution, outdoor storage, and other heavy industrial operations requiring direct water access.
The site features approximately ±440 linear feet of dockage along the Miami River, including an on-site ramp, providing exceptional access for marine-related businesses and vessel operations. Utilities are already in place, allowing for efficient occupancy and operations.
Strategically positioned east of Miami International Airport with immediate access to major transportation corridors including State Road 836, I-95, and the Florida Turnpike, the property offers seamless connectivity throughout Miami-Dade County and South Florida. The location is also within close proximity to the iconic Magic City Casino (formerly Miami Jai Alai), the Health District, Downtown Miami, and the Port of Miami.
With limited availability of large-scale industrial waterfront sites in Miami, this offering provides a unique combination of heavy industrial zoning, river frontage, dockage, and central location in one of South Florida’s most supply-constrained industrial markets.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$60,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $48,000 | $48,000 | $48,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.490% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.474% | 6.640% | 5.972% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $296 | $303 | $399 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $371 | $378 | $474 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.