|
Lot 219 at Florida Grande Motor Coach Resort is a beautifully designed back-in property that combines luxury outdoor living, high-end finishes, and the welcoming lifestyle that makes Florida Grande so special. Situated on a 5, 076 square foot deeded lot, this property is truly not to be missed.
A tremendous amount of custom hardscaping creates incredible curb appeal and an outdoor space designed for entertaining and relaxing alike. The oversized 26’x76’ concrete motorhome pad easily accommodates your Class A or Super C coach, while the covered patio flows seamlessly into an expanded outdoor entertaining area complete with a custom outdoor kitchen and built-in seating wall beyond the covered space.
Travertine tile accents the countertops and seating wall, while undermount lighting creates a warm and inviting atmosphere in the evenings. Whether hosting friends and neighbors or simply enjoying a peaceful Florida evening yourself, this outdoor living space was thoughtfully designed to impress.
The newly completed 384 sq. ft. Grande Suite was finished approximately a year and a half ago and still feels brand new. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area, stylish furnishings, a sectional sofa, coffee table, and TV included with the sale.
The L-shaped kitchenette offers an impressive amount of cabinetry and granite countertop space, along with a microwave/convection oven/air fryer combination unit and undercounter refrigerator, creating both functionality and style in a compact luxury space.
The full bathroom features tile flooring and a spacious walk-in shower, while the rear storage and utility area includes washer and dryer hookups along with an innovative remote-controlled overhead storage system that conveniently lowers when needed.
Every detail of this Grande Suite was carefully planned to maximize comfort, storage, and ease of living. Properties with this level of outdoor living and upgraded finishes rarely last long.
Located within the gated community of Florida Grande Motor Coach Resort, owners enjoy oversized deeded RV lots, a 20, 000 sq. ft. clubhouse, resort-style pool and spa, fitness center, dog park, billiards room, library, crafts room, and an active social calendar filled with pickleball, yoga, happy hours, live entertainment, card games, clubs, food trucks, and community events throughout the year. The resort’s newly expanded pickleball complex has become a favorite gathering place for owners and guests alike.
Perfectly positioned in peaceful Central Florida countryside while remaining conveniently close to Orlando, Tampa, Ocala, and The Villages, Florida Grande offers a unique combination of luxury motorcoach living, community, and accessibility. Whether you’re searching for a seasonal retreat, full-time RV lifestyle, or investment in resort-style living, Lot 219 offers an exceptional opportunity to own in Florida’s friendliest motorcoach resort.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$209,900
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $167,920 | $167,920 | $167,920 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.625% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.609% | 6.776% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $1,034 | $1,075 | $1,406 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $1,109 | $1,150 | $1,481 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change. The Total Monthly Payment does not include the estimated HOA/Common Charge payment.