|
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Waterfront RV Lot for Sale in Shelter Cove Resort Condominium – St. Cloud, Florida
Escape to the beauty of Central Florida with this premium waterfront RV lot located inside the highly sought-after Shelter Cove Resort Condominium community on the south shore of Lake Center. This fully concreted lot is designed for comfort, convenience, and outdoor living, featuring a storage building and covered boat parking — the perfect setup for RV enthusiasts and boaters alike.
Property Highlights
• Waterfront RV lot with stunning lake access
• Fully concreted site for low maintenance and easy parking
• Private storage building included
• Covered boat area for added protection and convenience
• Located inside a gated RV resort condominium community
• Community Clubhouse with activities
• Community Heated Pool
• Many wooded trails to enjoy Florida’s wildlife
• Golf cart friendly
A Boater & Nature Lover’s Paradise
Nestled along the shores of Lake Center — a 400-acre lake connected to the famous Alligator Chain of Lakes — Shelter Cove offers endless opportunities for:
• Freshwater fishing
• Boating and social cruises
• Water skiing and water sports
• Wildlife watching and peaceful nature walks
The resort spans 154 beautiful acres, including:
• 97 acres of wooded natural surroundings
• 25 acres of protected wetlands
• Only 235 RV lots for a peaceful, uncrowded atmosphere
Prime Central Florida Location
Enjoy the perfect balance of secluded waterfront living and easy access to everyday conveniences.
Located just minutes from:
• Publix, Winn-Dixie, Walgreens, banks, and restaurants
• Super Walmart in central St. Cloud
• Orlando International Airport
• Disney attractions, Orlando, and The Loop shopping district
• Approx 40 mins to Cocoa or Melbourne Beach
Whether you're searching for a seasonal retreat, full-time RV lifestyle, or investment property, this waterfront lot offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy Florida living at its finest.
Your Florida Waterfront Lifestyle Awaits
Bring your RV, your boat, and your love for the outdoors — this rare waterfront lot in Shelter Cove is ready for you to enjoy everything Central Florida has.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$125,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.750% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.634% | 6.890% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $616 | $649 | $837 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $691 | $724 | $912 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change. The Total Monthly Payment does not include the estimated HOA/Common Charge payment.