|
An exceptional newly constructed residence set within one of Lexington’s most coveted neighborhoods. Overlooking an expansive manicured lawn with ample space for a potential pool, the property abuts conservation land, offering a rare blend of privacy and seamless connection to the surrounding natural landscape. Soaring 10-foot beamed ceilings, rich hardwood floors and oversized windows create a dramatic sense of volume and light. Thoughtfully designed open-concept living features a chef’s eat-in kitchen complemented by a walk-in pantry, an elegant formal dining room and a spacious living room complete with wet bar, ideal for both everyday living and refined entertaining. Six en-suite bedrooms | Main-Level space suitable for a seventh bedroom or home office | Three car garage | Mudroom | Lower Level provides additional flexibility for a game room or fitness area. Just blocks from Lexington Center, offering access to all the town's amenities and major commuter routes.
| Type | Description | Dimensions | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom 2 | Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting | 15.3 x 14.0 | Second |
| Bedroom 3 | Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead | 15.4 x 14.5 | Second |
| Bedroom 4 | Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead | 15.4 x 15.3 | Second |
| Dining Room | Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding | 14.0 x 15.3 | Main,First |
| Kitchen | Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Lighting - Pendant | 16.5 x 34.3 | Main,First |
| Living Room | Beamed Ceilings, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Wet Bar, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider | 20.0 x 20.0 | Main,First |
| Master Bedroom | Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant | 21.7 x 20.3 | Second |
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$4,700,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 617.281.4872
Kate.Rockett@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 1500191
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $3,760,000 | $3,760,000 | $3,760,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.500% | 6.250% | 6.000% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.165% | 6.361% | 6.183% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $125 | $125 | $125 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $21,349 | $23,151 | $31,729 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $21,474 | $23,276 | $31,854 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.