|
Welcome to 411 Summit Drive, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a flex room, perfectly situated on a large corner lot with mature trees and lush landscaping. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming curb appeal, side-entry garage, and freshly painted exterior.
Inside, this home is filled with upgrades including beautiful flooring throughout with no carpet. The spacious kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinetry with soft c;lose and pull outs, new countertops, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and dining area and also features a cozy eat-in space. Upgraded lighting throughout adds a modern touch.
The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality, with spacious secondary bedrooms and an updated guest bath. The oversized owner's suite is a true retreat featuring a beautifully updated bath with a garden tub, walk-in shower, and large walk-in closet.
Step outside through the sliding glass doors to the covered lanai overlooking the backyard oasis complete with a pergola, summer kitchen, and a large storage shed for all your gardening tools and outdoor equipment.
Additional updates include newer HVAC, water heater, and roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located in the top-rated Clay County school district with easy access to I-295, shopping, dining, and more.
Make this beautiful home your next chapter!
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$365,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $292,000 | $292,000 | $292,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.750% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.634% | 6.890% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $1,798 | $1,894 | $2,444 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $1,873 | $1,969 | $2,519 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change. The Total Monthly Payment does not include the estimated HOA/Common Charge payment.