|
Welcome to this stunning custom Drees Homes home located in the highly desirable Durbin Crossing, just minutes from 9B with easy access to I95 and I295.
This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is filled with architectural charm and thoughtful details throughout. From the moment you step into the foyer, you're greeted by elevated ceilings and a spacious formal living and dining room combination.
The gourmet kitchen opens seamlessly to the large family room, featuring vaulted ceilings with stunning wood beams that add warmth and character. A cozy corner fireplace creates the perfect gathering space. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with 42'' cabinets, granite countertops, center island with sink, and a charming breakfast nook. Oversized sliders lead to the covered lanai, creating ideal indoor and outdoor living spaces.
The downstairs owner's suite is spacious and inviting, featuring a luxurious owner's bath with separate vanities, a large soaking tub, walk-in closet. A guest bedroom or office along with a full bath are also conveniently located downstairs.
Upstairs you'll find a large bonus room perfect for a playroom, media room, or easily converted into a 5th bedroom if desired. Three spacious secondary bedrooms and an additional full bath complete the upstairs living space.
Additional highlights include a 3 car garage, freshly painted exterior, and a prime location just a short walk to the incredible Durbin Crossing Amenities Center amenities. Conveniently located near top-rated Patriot Oaks Academy serving grades K-8.
Durbin Crossing residents enjoy outstanding community amenities including two resort-style amenity centers with pools, waterslide and splash areas, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, sports fields, and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top-rated St. Johns County schools.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$719,900
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $575,920 | $575,920 | $575,920 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.750% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.634% | 6.890% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $3,546 | $3,735 | $4,821 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $3,638 | $3,827 | $4,913 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change. The Total Monthly Payment does not include the estimated HOA/Common Charge payment.