|
Step into your very own fairytale setting in Keystone Heights! This high-and-dry . 97-acre treasure feels like a hidden gem, tucked just a mile from town yet wrapped in the kind of peace and quiet that makes everyday life feel a little more magical.
With wide-open space to play, plant, and create, this enchanting property is ready for your dream home or a shiny new mobile home--with plenty of room left for gardens, outdoor gatherings, and a few cheerful chickens wandering about. Picture slow mornings with coffee in hand, soft breezes in the air, and nothing but the sounds of nature to keep you company.
Enjoy the best of both worlds--storybook-style country living with shopping and conveniences just minutes away, including being only five minutes from Dollar General. If you've been wishing for a place where life feels simple, sweet, and full of possibility, this charming Keystone Heights haven is ready to welcome you home. 🐓🌿
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$38,500
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $30,800 | $30,800 | $30,800 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.490% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.474% | 6.640% | 5.972% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $190 | $194 | $256 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $265 | $269 | $331 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.