|
|
Set in the heart of Canton, Connecticut, this stately Colonial by Hinman Builders & Developers reflects a disciplined approach to craftsmanship and design. Known for their attention to detail and enduring quality, the builder has created a home that feels both timeless and thoughtfully modern. Natural light moves easily through the interior, guided by custom Andersen windows that frame each space with subtle precision. The kitchen is composed with equal parts function and refinement, featuring stainless steel appliances, a discreet wine refrigerator, and leathered granite countertops whose veining adds quiet character rather than excess. Bathrooms are designed with a spa-like sensibility, incorporating clean lines and contemporary LED mirrors that enhance the home's calm, cohesive aesthetic. Throughout, the living and dining spaces are proportioned for both everyday comfort and understated entertaining. The surrounding grounds have been carefully landscaped to offer privacy and a sense of ease, extending the home's livability outdoors. Positioned in one of Canton's most desirable settings, the property balances a sense of retreat with convenient proximity to local amenities.
| Type | Description | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom 1 | 9 ft+ Ceilings,Full Bath,Jack & Jill Bath,Wall/Wall Carpet,Tile Floor | Upper |
| Bedroom 2 | 9 ft+ Ceilings,Full Bath,Jack & Jill Bath,Wall/Wall Carpet | Upper |
| Bedroom 3 | 9 ft+ Ceilings,Wall/Wall Carpet | Main |
| Full Bath | Main | |
| Full Bath | Upper | |
| Full Bath | Upper | |
| Great Room | 9 ft+ Ceilings,Dining Area,Gas Log Fireplace,Patio/Terrace,Sliders,Hardwood Floor | Main |
| Jack & Jill Bath | Tile Floor | Upper |
| Kitchen | 9 ft+ Ceilings,Granite Counters,Dining Area | Main |
| Other | Laundry Hookup | Upper |
| Primary BR Suite | 9 ft+ Ceilings,Dressing Room,Full Bath,Stall Shower,Walk-In Closet,Wall/Wall Carpet | Upper |
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
For homebuyers and sellers, our Attorney Network:
$899,900
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
Senior Vice President - Coaching & Strategic
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 203.980.8025
Frank.Kolb@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 81725
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $719,920 | $719,920 | $719,920 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.375% | 6.125% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.117% | 6.235% | 6.058% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $4,031 | $4,374 | $6,027 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $4,123 | $4,466 | $6,119 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.