|
WOW! Designer Corner Home Steps from Nemours Children’s Hospital | Lake Nona Luxury Living
Welcome to this stunning, professionally designed and fenced in corner home in Lake Nona, just steps from Nemours Children’s Hospital and Orlando Medical City—a rare opportunity to live in one of the most desirable and convenient locations in the area.
Designed by Designs by Carolina, this home is a true showpiece, blending modern luxury, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort.
Designer Interiors That Truly Stand Out
From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the difference. Every detail has been carefully curated with high-end upgrades and elegant finishes throughout:
Rich wood flooring throughout the main living areas
A stunning chef’s kitchen featuring:
42” Kinsdale white cabinetry
Waterfall quartz countertops
Premium Samsung Bespoke appliances
Open, light-filled spaces designed for both entertaining and relaxation
Flexible Layout for Modern Living
This home offers a highly functional and versatile layout, including:
First-floor ensuite bedroom – perfect for guests, in-laws, or convenience
Dedicated office/den – ideal for working from home or a quiet retreat
Upstairs, you’ll find:
Two spacious secondary bedrooms
A beautifully appointed full bathroom
A luxurious primary suite that truly feels like a private retreat
Spa-Inspired Primary Retreat
The primary bathroom is a standout feature—designed to feel like your own personal spa:
Floor-to-ceiling subway tile
River rock shower flooring
Multiple shower heads, including a rainfall shower
After a long day—especially for medical professionals—this space offers the perfect place to unwind and recharge.
Outdoor Space & Rare 3-Car Garage
As a corner lot home, you’ll enjoy:
A fully fenced yard for privacy and outdoor living
Plenty of space to relax, entertain, or enjoy Florida weather
And yes—a rare 3-car garage, offering exceptional storage and parking flexibility (a true standout in Lake Nona).
Unbeatable Lake Nona Location
Live just steps from:
Nemours Children’s Hospital
Orlando Medical City
VA Medical Center
UCF College of Medicine
Lake Nona Town Center & Boxi Park
Perfect for physicians, healthcare professionals, and anyone wanting a short commute and elevated lifestyle.
Why This Rental is Different
This is not your typical rental—this is a designer-furnished luxury home in a prime Lake Nona location, combining:
Walkability to major medical centers
High-end finishes and curated interiors
Flexible living spaces
Rare features like a 3-car garage and fenced yard
Schedule Your Private Tour Today
Homes like this—especially fully fenced in, designer homes steps from Nemours—are incredibly rare and don’t last.
Schedule your showing today and experience one of the most unique rental opportunities in Lake Nona.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$5,500
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $4,400 | $4,400 | $4,400 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.625% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.609% | 6.887% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $27 | $28 | $37 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $102 | $103 | $112 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.