|
Lot 116 - Welcome to one of the most exceptional properties within the prestigious Naples Motorcoach Resort. A rare lot and a half offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tropical elegance. This meticulously curated property delivers a true resort style lifestyle with every detail thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining.
From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the expansive pavered site, enhanced by lush, professionally designed landscaping and a unique grassy area, a highly sought-after feature that adds both beauty and versatility to the outdoor space. Vibrant plantings, mature palms, and layered greenery create a private, serene oasis.
At the heart of the property is a stunning oversized tiki hut, ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. This impressive structure offers ample covered seating and dining areas, perfectly positioned to take in the tropical surroundings while maximizing comfort and shade.
Complementing the outdoor living space is a full outdoor kitchen with sink, wine cooler and finished to the most exacting standards, a beautifully appointed casita once again finished to the highest standards. Inside, you’ll find the designer kitchen with rich cabinetry, premium stainless-steel appliances, and elegant finishes, along with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a glass-enclosed shower and upscale fixtures—providing all the comforts of a luxury residence.
This property truly stands apart:
Fully Furnished Indoors and Outdoors, see Inventory List
Rare lot-and-a-half configuration for expanded living and entertaining
Oversized tiki perfect for outdoor lifestyle enjoyment
Full Outdoor Kitchen
High-end casita with full kitchen and bath
Exceptional landscaping with a unique grassy area
Impeccable condition with upscale finishes throughout
Located within Naples Motorcoach Resort, owners enjoy world-class amenities, including a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, and a vibrant, social atmosphere all just minutes from the renowned dining, shopping, and beaches of Naples and Marco Island.
This is a rare opportunity to own one of the most beautifully upgraded, furnished and spacious properties in the resort—where luxury meets the ultimate motorcoach lifestyle. Offered for the most discerning buyer seeking elegance, and exceptional outdoor living.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$585,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $468,000 | $468,000 | $468,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.625% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.609% | 6.776% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $2,882 | $2,997 | $3,918 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $2,974 | $3,089 | $4,010 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.