|
Welcome to a property that offers space, simplicity, and a quiet North Florida lifestyle. Situated on a generous half-acre corner lot at 12820 NE 233rd Lane in Raiford, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home presents a unique opportunity to own land and create value at your own pace.
Built in 1958, this home offers 1, 525 square feet of living space with a layout that feels open and functional. Natural light fills the interior, giving each room a warm and inviting feel. The spacious lot is one of the standout features--offering room to expand, add outdoor features, or simply enjoy the privacy that comes with a larger homesite. Being on a corner lot adds extra accessibility and flexibility, making the property even more versatile.
Located in the quiet town of Raiford, this area is known for its peaceful setting and slower pace of life. . Residents enjoy a rural-suburban mix with more space between homes and a strong sense of community Surrounded by natural beauty and open land, Raiford offers a calm environment while still being within driving distance of larger nearby cities. The region features a warm climate with mild winters, making it easy to enjoy outdoor living year-round.
This property is being sold as-is, allowing full flexibility to update, improve, or hold as an investment. With its large lot, solid footprint, and quiet location, it provides a strong foundation for future value and long-term potential.
If you're looking for a home with land, privacy, and opportunity in North Florida, this property delivers exactly that.
No sight-unseen offers. Any offer from a buyer who has not physically viewed the property will be rejected.
The information provided in this listing is the best of the seller's/ Listing agent knowledge and cannot be exclusively relied on by buyer. Buyer must independently verify all information pertaining to the property.
"Seller never occupied. Neither the seller or listing agent make any representations as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer/buyer agent must conduct their own due diligence, verifications, research and inspections and are relying solely on the results thereof. "
This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all offers can be submitted during the First Look period.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$215,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $172,000 | $172,000 | $172,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.490% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.474% | 6.640% | 5.972% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $1,059 | $1,086 | $1,428 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $1,134 | $1,161 | $1,503 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.