|
|
This brand-new estate, now available for rent in the exclusive gated community of Greenview at Presidential in Aventura, redefines elevated living. Spanning 4, 152 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 4. 5 baths, plus a 3-car garage.
From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings and a bright open-concept design welcome you with sleek modern finishes and natural light pouring in. The gourmet kitchen steals the show with premium appliances and a large island — the perfect hub for casual family meals or lively gatherings.
Step outside to your private backyard paradise featuring a sparkling new pool, ideal for refreshing swims, weekend barbecues, sunset cocktails, or simply relaxing in style.
The community elevates the experience even further with resort-style amenities: a stunning clubhouse, sparkling pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, scenic trails, children’s tot lot and private park, basketball and soccer courts, outdoor entertainment zones, and a long walkable sidewalk — all protected by 24/7 gated security.
Best of all, you're just minutes from Aventura Mall, pristine beaches, and world-class dining. This move-in-ready gem offers a rare opportunity to lease a premium home in one of Aventura’s most coveted new developments.
Ready to live the dream? Schedule your private tour today and make this stunning estate yours!
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$17,500
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $14,000 | $14,000 | $14,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.625% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.609% | 6.776% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $86 | $90 | $117 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $161 | $165 | $192 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.