|
563 feet of front footage!
Opportunities like this don’t come often and when they do, they don’t last.
Welcome to over 5 acres of prime waterfront land in one of Pasco County’s fastest-rising areas, located within the highly anticipated Connected City corridor. With 3. 59 acres buildable, this property is your blank canvas to create something truly special whether it’s a luxury estate, private family compound, or a strategic investment play.
Imagine waking up to peaceful water views, designing your dream home from the ground up, and owning a piece of land that’s positioned directly in the path of growth.
Zoned Agricultural (AC), this parcel offers flexibility and upside. Perfect for those thinking beyond just a home and into long-term value creation.
Despite its quiet, private feel, you’re right in the center of everything:
Minutes from Epperson Lagoon for resort-style living
Close to Wesley Chapel District Park for sports and recreation
Shopping and dining at The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets
Commuting is seamless with quick access to Interstate 75, connecting you to Tampa, Ocala, and beyond.
And here’s where it gets even more powerful, this area is rapidly transforming with major healthcare and infrastructure expansion, including:
BayCare Hospital Wesley Chapel
AdventHealth Wesley Chapel. Future development from Johns Hopkins Hospital
This isn’t just land, it’s a strategic position in the future of Pasco County.
Whether you’re looking to build now or secure and hold, this property offers privacy, proximity, and powerful upside all in one.
Waterfront. Acreage. Location. Growth.
That combination is rare and the buyers who recognize it move fast.
Drive by today, walk the land, and start seeing the vision
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$987,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $789,600 | $789,600 | $789,600 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.125% | 6.375% | 6.125% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.399% | 6.475% | 6.309% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $4,798 | $4,926 | $6,717 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $4,890 | $5,018 | $6,809 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.