430 & 450 Cabbage Palm St N Clewiston, FL
Unlock the potential of this incredible double-lot offering in the heart of Montura Ranches. Whether you are looking to build a custom family compound or secure a spacious rural retreat, these two side-by-side parcels provide the perfect canvas for your Florida dream home.
Property Highlights
Double the Potential: Two adjacent lots (430 & 450 Cabbage Palm St) being offered together.
Prime Location: Situated North of the main paved road for easy access while maintaining peace and privacy.
Family-Friendly Layout: An ideal setup to build your dream home while keeping family right next door.
The "Ultimate Estate" Option: The neighboring 5-acre property (with existing home) is also available! Purchase all three to create a massive 7. 5-acre contiguous estate.
Why Montura Ranches?
Experience the freedom of country living with no HOA restrictions on your lifestyle. Bring your horses, your RVs, and your vision. Montura Ranches offers a community atmosphere with the space you've been craving, all within a short drive of Clewiston’s amenities and Lake Okeechobee.
Agent’s Note: Opportunities to assemble this much acreage in a prime location are rare. Whether you start with the two lots or secure the full 7. 5 acres, the sky is truly the limit.
Don’t wait—land is moving fast in this growing area.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$109,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $87,200 | $87,200 | $87,200 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.490% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.474% | 6.640% | 5.972% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $537 | $551 | $724 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $612 | $626 | $799 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.