|
Sun-splashed historic renovation of an in-town Colonial offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths. This stunning home blends timeless character with modern comfort, featuring high ceilings, spacious living areas, and a finished walkout basement ideal for a home office, gym, or entertaining. The chef’s kitchen includes a 72-inch fridge/freezer, a large island, a pantry, and opens to a patio with a fire pit. Additional highlights include a farmer’s porch, a generous mudroom, and an oversized detached 2-car garage with two floors of storage. Updated throughout with new wiring, energy-efficient heating and cooling, insulation, windows, and a tankless hot water system. The large yard offers ample space. Perfectly located just steps to Wellesley’s restaurants, schools, train, and downtown, in General Residence zoning allowing for future development potential of a legal second unit.
| Type | Description | Dimensions | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom 2 | Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding | 9.0 x 12.0 | Second |
| Bedroom 3 | Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding | 11.0 x 15.0 | Second |
| Bedroom 4 | Flooring - Hardwood | 13.0 x 12.0 | Third |
| Dining Room | Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding | 17.0 x 12.0 | First |
| Kitchen | Flooring - Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove | 17.0 x 14.0 | First |
| Living Room | Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding | 15.0 x 15.0 | First |
| Master Bedroom | Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting | 12.0 x 17.0 | Second |
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$2,645,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
VP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 781.490.5670
Andrew.vanDyk@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 23716
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $2,116,000 | $2,116,000 | $2,116,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.250% | 6.000% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.069% | 6.110% | 5.932% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $125 | $125 | $125 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $11,685 | $12,686 | $17,571 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $11,810 | $12,811 | $17,696 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.