|
**LUXURY TURN-KEY LAKEFRONT PRIVATE POOL HOME **5 BEDROOMS PLUS A DEN\7 BATHROOMS ** HIGHLY DESIRED ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE NAPLES **SEASONAL** PET FRIENDLY HOME ** READY FOR A TENANT ** TURNKEY FURNISHED **You want luxury at its finest? Welcome to this magnificent modern residence located in the highly desirable Isles of Collier Preserve in beautiful Naples. Perfectly positioned on a cul-de-sac with breathtaking lake and fountain views, this professionally decorated two-level home offers 4, 438 square feet of refined living space designed for comfort, elegance, and entertaining.
Property Highlights:
5 Bedrooms + Den | 7 Bathrooms (Two level private home)
4, 438 Sq. Ft. of Luxurious Living
Heated large Private Infinity-Edge Pool
Outdoor Kitchen & Pool Bath with Outdoor Shower
6-Seater Golf Cart Included
1-Car Garage (2-car garage with dedicated golf cart space)
Pet-Friendly with Private Side Yard & Community Dog Park
Fully Furnished, Designer Decor
Exceptional Interior Features:
The chef’s dream kitchen is equipped with high-end KitchenAid appliances, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes. Beautiful hardwood flooring enhances the main living areas, while a built-in Sonos entertainment system provides seamless audio both indoors and outdoors.
The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a King-sized bed, large Smart TV with Sonos soundbar, dual oversized closets, and luxurious his-and-her spa bathrooms with a soaking tub and expansive shower. Two additional first-floor King suites offer private ensuite baths.
Upstairs, you’ll find a second primary suite with its own private balcony, along with a fifth bedroom featuring a King-sized bed each with ensuite baths for ultimate privacy and comfort.
Additional features include:
First-floor den/office for added convenience
Oversized laundry room with full-size washer & dryer, sink, folding counters, and abundant storage
Large interior storage room
Electronic hurricane shutters, impact windows & sliders
New AC system (2024) with built-in dehumidifier
Home security system
Children’s safety pool fence available on-site
Outdoor Living at Its Finest:
Enjoy Southwest Florida’s natural beauty from your private infinity-edge pool overlooking the serene lake. The outdoor kitchen and entertainment space make hosting effortless, while the privacy wall along the side yard provides a secure area for pets.
World-Class Community Amenities:
Residents of Isles of Collier Preserve enjoy resort-style amenities centered around nature and wellness, including: The Isles Club clubhouse with state-of-the-art fitness center, yoga studio & locker rooms, Resort-style pool & lap pool, 14 pickleball courts, 6 tennis courts, bocce ball courts, Over 8 miles of scenic walking & biking trails through protected mangroves, Kayak launch with on-site kayaks, Community dog park
Availability & Rates:
Jan-April: $16, 000. 00 a month
May-Sept: $7, 500. 00 a month
Oct-Dec: $15, 000. 00 a month
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$16,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $12,800 | $12,800 | $12,800 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.625% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.609% | 6.776% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $79 | $82 | $107 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $154 | $157 | $182 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.