|
Discover the perfect blend of nature, privacy, and resort-style amenities with this beautiful 1. 21-acre lot located in The Woodlands of the Rainbow Springs Community. This exceptional property offers one of the areas most sought-after features — exclusive access to a private 3-acre park on the stunning Rainbow River.
Ownership in this desirable community includes HOA privileges that grant you private entry to this incredible riverfront park. Enjoy two covered pavilions perfect for gatherings, a convenient paddleboard and kayak launch area, restrooms, grilling stations, and a relaxing swim-out area designed for enjoying the crystal-clear waters of the Rainbow River.
Beyond the river access, The HOA fees provide other amenities including a sparkling pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and a clubhouse featuring dining, fitness and social activities. Whether you enjoy an active lifestyle or peaceful relaxation, this community offers something for everyone.
This spacious 1. 21-acre homesite provides the ideal canvas to build your dream home while enjoying a tranquil country setting paired with unmatched recreational amenities. A Survey was done 7/2023. Experience the perfect balance of natural beauty, community living, and outdoor adventure.
Don’t miss the opportunity to own a slice of paradise in one of the area’s most amenity-rich communities.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$70,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.625% | 6.625% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.133% | 6.739% | 5.952% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $322 | $359 | $465 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $397 | $434 | $540 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change. The Total Monthly Payment does not include the estimated HOA/Common Charge payment.