|
Presented by
Stephani Dromeshauser |
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dream Big on Lemon Bay! A Beautiful Waterfront Lot Awaits.
Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of the Gulf, just 10 minutes by boat via Stump Pass. This stunning lot on Lemon Bay puts you a kayak’s glide away from barrier islands and pristine Gulf beaches. Plans were in place for a 2-story, 3-bedroom dream home with a deck that opens to the bay. Every step was taken bids from contractors, flood plain studies by a hydro engineer, and a builder ready to secure approval with Charlotte County. Now, life’s twists have opened this rare chance for you.
Picture yourself on your private deck, sipping fine wine as dolphins play, eagles soar, and egrets glide by. The lot is nestled in a secure harbor with brand-new seawalls, a boat launch, and your very own dock for endless water adventures.
Park Pointe is an inviting and friendly cooperative on Lemon Bay, known for its welcoming atmosphere and involved community. Residents enjoy an active Board, engaged neighbors, and as much social life as you choose, making it easy to feel at home whether you prefer quiet coastal living or community gatherings.
Park Pointe offers a wealth of amenities—a sparkling pool, whirlpool, and roomy clubhouse. Park Pointe is a 54-unit co-op in which you own one share of stock valued at 1/54 of the market value of the Park’s assets.
Located close to world-famous Tarpon fishing in Boca Grande, beautiful beaches, shopping, and dining.
Don’t just dream it—make it yours.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$150,000
Luxury Properties Specialist
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 617.413.6122
Stephani.Dromeshauser@raveis.com
VP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 508.335.8179
Michael.Cartier@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 1017266
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $120,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.625% | 6.625% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.133% | 6.739% | 5.952% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $691 | $768 | $996 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $766 | $843 | $1,071 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change. The Total Monthly Payment does not include the estimated HOA/Common Charge payment.