|
Monogram Appliances. Nestled at 1A Highland Way Burlington, Massachusetts, this single-family residence on a dead end street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed home, ready to welcome its first residents. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its expansive living area, offering a substantial 5, 284 square feet of space for relaxation and entertainment, easily accommodating gatherings of any size, while also providing quiet nooks for more intimate moments. Picture yourself hosting memorable soirees, the laughter and conversation echoing through the beautifully designed rooms, or simply enjoying a peaceful evening with loved ones, enveloped in the warmth and comfort of your new home. With five generously sized bedrooms, this residence provides ample private retreats for every member. Envision waking up each morning in your personal sanctuary, bathed in soft light, ready to embrace the day ahead.
| Type | Description | Dimensions | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedroom 2 | Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting | 12.0 x 18.0 | Second |
| Bedroom 3 | Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting | 15.0 x 17.0 | Second |
| Bedroom 4 | Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting | 13.0 x 15.0 | Second |
| Dining Room | Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Chair Rail, Wainscoting | 13.0 x 15.0 | First |
| Kitchen | Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Stainless Steel Appliances, Pot Filler Faucet, Gas Stove | 15.0 x 25.0 | First |
| Living Room | Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting | 13.0 x 15.0 | First |
| Master Bedroom | Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Hot Tub / Spa, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting | 24.0 x 28.0 | Second |
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$2,299,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 617.281.4872
Kate.Rockett@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 1500191
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $1,839,200 | $1,839,200 | $1,839,200 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.500% | 6.125% | 6.000% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.165% | 6.259% | 6.183% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $125 | $125 | $125 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $10,443 | $11,175 | $15,520 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $10,568 | $11,300 | $15,645 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.