|
This property offers a rare and valuable opportunity for high-volume commercial or retail development along bustling Ribaut Road in the heart of Port Royal. Situated in a high-traffic corridor, the site provides exceptional visibility and accessibility for any business venture.
The property features T-5 zoningâ”a highly flexible classification that supports a wide range of commercial, retail, and mixed-use developments. In addition, the site benefits from a grandfathered car wash designation, offering further versatility for investors or operators seeking unique redevelopment potential.
An adjacent 0. 87-acre lot is also available, creating expanded opportunities for growth, additional structures, or complementary businesses.
All approved plans and a detailed pro forma are availab Highlights:
Prime location directly on Ribaut Road (high traffic visibility)
Zoned T-5 with broad commercial and mixed-use flexibility
Grandfathered car wash status for additional operational options
Adjacent 0. 87-acre lot available for expansion.
Approved development plans and pro forma ready for review.
Strong potential for retail, service, or mixed-use development.
This material is based upon information, which we consider reliable, but because it has been supplied by third parties, we cannot Highlights:
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
$1,250,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.000% | 6.250% | 6.000% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.368% | 6.385% | 6.223% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $125 | $125 | $125 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $5,996 | $6,157 | $8,439 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $6,121 | $6,282 | $8,564 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.