|
Gulf-front vacant lot on Casey Key in Osprey. Buildable lot with County guidance. 107' Gulf frontage, cleared site ready for new construction.
For buyers seeking to build a custom waterfront home, this Gulf-front vacant lot on Casey Key in Osprey offers a compelling opportunity in one of Sarasota County’s most sought-after coastal locations. The homesite is cleared and confirmed buildable based on Sarasota County guidance, removing uncertainty around new construction.
The property spans 16, 827 square feet with 107 feet of Gulf frontage and 107 feet of road frontage, giving a clear understanding of scale and layout for planning. A survey is available, providing defined boundaries and supporting a more efficient design process.
The combination of a cleared site, available survey, and County guidance creates a more defined starting point for new construction. See the included "conceptual rendering" photo – for illustrative purposes only, to help you visualize your new waterfront home.
Positioned on the north end of Casey Key, the property offers convenient access to the mainland via the nearby bridge while maintaining a private coastal setting. The surrounding area includes established waterfront homes, reinforcing the setting for new construction aligned with the character of the island.
This property is well suited for buyers seeking a long-term coastal residence or a custom-built retreat with Gulf views. Buyers should conduct their own due diligence with Sarasota County to confirm timelines, approvals, and building plans. Supporting information is available to help guide next steps.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$2,850,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $2,280,000 | $2,280,000 | $2,280,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.875% | 6.125% | 6.000% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.312% | 6.247% | 6.183% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $125 | $125 | $125 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $13,487 | $13,854 | $19,240 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $13,612 | $13,979 | $19,365 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.