|
With jaw-dropping year-round views, this brand new luxury home from one of Ulster County's best builders is finally finished and completed.
Thoughtfully sited to maximize year-round mountain and valley views from almost every room of the house, this exceptional home features floor-to-ceiling living room windows, a custom-designed two-story fireplace, and an artisan timber staircase.
The gourmet 'cashmere' kitchen features warm beige and graphite cabinetry, Calacatta Prado quartz countertops, and a Kohler enameled cast iron farm sink. A cedar screen porch and large deck right off the main living area offer plenty of outdoor living space to enjoy the view.
Four generous bedrooms and three full bathrooms are laid out over three floors of living space, maximizing privacy for family living, as well as entertaining weekend guests. A large family/ recreation room in the walkout basement features a drybar w/ beverage fridge, a guest bedroom with ensuite bathroom, and 10' sliding glass doors out onto a bluestone patio overlooking the valley.
From the ground up, this home exudes quality construction and enduring comfort with central air conditioning, radiant heated floors throughout, Andersen 200 windows and sliding doors, James Hardie siding, European White Oak engineered wood floors, and high-end lighting from West Elm, Crate & Barrel, Kuzco, Woven, Generation Lighting, Justice Design, and Kichler.
Nestled on 5 private wooded acres in the quiet hamlet of Walker Valley, and minutes away to great restaurants, theater, hiking, and antiquing, this Scandinavian farmhouse-inspired design is sleek, simple and timeless inside and out.
Only 1hr 20 minutes to the George Washington Bridge, Walker Valley is less than 15 min to Ellenville, Pine Bush and Sam's Point Preserve; 20 minutes to Gardiner; 30 minutes to Accord, New Paltz, Minnewaska State Park and Mohonk Preserve.
*** This home is now completely finished. ***
Rhinecliff Builders Inc has been building quality homes in Ulster County for twenty years. We are known for quality construction, with unparalleled attention to styling and craftsmanship.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
$995,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
Senior Vice President - Coaching & Strategic
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 203.980.8025
Frank.Kolb@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 81725
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Jumbo* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Jumbo |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $796,000 | $796,000 | $796,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.500% | 6.125% | 6.000% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.165% | 6.259% | 6.183% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $4,520 | $4,837 | $6,717 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $4,612 | $4,929 | $6,809 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.