|
Guests are invited to experience the elegance of this exquisite residence within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Colony. Situated on the 9th floor, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home, with an additional den, offers stunning views of the Pelican Bay preserve and the Gulf Beach.
The tranquil setting is complemented by an array of amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, a large pool, spa, and a poolside grill. As a guest of Marquesa, you’ll have access to the private tennis center, as well as the Bay Colony Beach Club. Here, you can indulge in fine and casual dining, with lounge service, and savor light fare just steps from the shore.
The spacious master suite features a luxurious king-sized bed, a flat-screen TV, a large walk-in closet, and an en-suite master bath with a jetted tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. The guest suite is beautifully appointed with an additional king bed, while the second guest bedroom offers a comfortable pullout sofa bed. The den is ideal for those needing a work space, complete with a desk and flat-screen TV.
The fully equipped kitchen boasts Corian countertops, brand-new appliances, and a cozy sitting area with dining for four.
Relax and unwind on the screened lanai, offering both a serene space for outdoor dining and a perfect spot to watch the stunning sunset. The east-facing morning views also provide an ideal setting for your morning coffee.
Located just moments from the shops, restaurants, and galleries of Waterside Shops and Venetian Village, this home is also a short drive to the vibrant attractions of 5th Avenue South and Third Street South.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$23,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $18,400 | $18,400 | $18,400 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.625% | 5.875% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.609% | 6.887% | 6.078% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $113 | $118 | $154 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $188 | $193 | $229 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.