|
Rare Riverfront Opportunity in River Heights Estates – appx 1, 120 Feet on the Withlacoochee River
Discover the unmatched beauty and tranquility of River Heights Estates in Dade City, where this exceptional parcel offers approximately 1, 120 feet of direct river frontage along the scenic Withlacoochee River an appx 2. 48 acres. A true nature-lover’s paradise, this property invites you to design your dream retreat surrounded by Florida’s most captivating landscapes.
Imagine mornings spent casting a line from your own riverbank or launching a canoe or kayak right from your backyard. Whether you’re building a fishing retreat, a weekend getaway, or a full-time riverfront escape, this homesite provides endless possibilities.
Outdoor adventure is never far away. The property is located near the Withlacoochee State Trail, perfect for biking and hiking, and close to the Croom and Cypress Lakes Preserves, offering miles of trails, wildlife viewing, and natural beauty. Serene setting yet convenient to Dade City amenities
Whether you’re seeking a private weekend hideaway or envisioning a custom riverfront residence, this rare stretch of waterfront land is your chance to live the Florida lifestyle at its most peaceful and natural.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$165,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $132,000 | $132,000 | $132,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 5.625% | 6.625% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.133% | 6.739% | 5.952% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $75 | $75 | $75 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $760 | $845 | $1,096 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $835 | $920 | $1,171 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.