|
Rare opportunity to own 6. 25 acres in the rapidly growing Narcoossee Corridor of St. Cloud. This unique property offers access from two roads Shepherd Ave and Carson Street (via county easement, unofficial).
The property includes a well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home built in 1984, ideal for rental income or as a temporary residence while building a custom home. Existing utilities are already in place, including a 400-ft deep well, offering significant savings on impact fees and development costs. A metal barn is also on site and is being sold as-is, with value being in the land.
Zoning includes AC on the eastern portion and R-2 on the western 2 acres, with a Future Land Use designation of Low Density Residential. The county has indicated potential for rezoning to Urban Fringe, adding to the long-term upside.
Located just minutes from Lake Nona’s Medical City and Laureate Park, this property sits in the path of major growth, with very few large private parcels remaining in the area.
Recent nearby sales support strong value potential:
5050 Moore St – sold for $1, 400, 000 (land value, 2024)
Underwood Ave (mitigated wetlands) – sold for $1, 675, 000 (2025)
5237 Moore St – sold for $1, 185, 000 (land value, Nov 2025)
5200 Carson St (previously part of this parent parcel) – 2 acres with custom home sold for $1, 212, 000 (June 2025)
This property backs to and has walking access via county easement to a luxury subdivision, where current listings range from approximately $1. 9M to $3. 4M, reinforcing the area’s demand for high-end custom homes on larger lots.
With strong demand for estate-sized properties near Lake Nona and Sunbridge, and very limited supply this is a prime opportunity to create a private luxury residence or long-term investment.
Why settle for a zero-lot-line home in Lake Nona when you can have your own private oasis with space, privacy, and upside?
Owner financing available.
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$530,000
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 888.699.8876
Contact@raveis.com
RVP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 917.838.7300
Melissa.Cohn@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 16953
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $424,000 | $424,000 | $424,000 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.490% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.474% | 6.640% | 5.972% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $2,611 | $2,677 | $3,521 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $2,703 | $2,769 | $3,613 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.