|
Presented by
Keith Levey |
“Incredible deal on a dream lot location: just reduced by 50, 000- it won’t last long- one of only 3 empty lots on the whole island and the only one on the other side of the island from the airport on a highly sought-after Venice Island location. ”“Highly desirable Venice Island RSF3 build site at 821 Laguna Dr—a 60-ft-wide, 8, 100+ sq ft lot in a prime, walkable island neighborhood, just steps from beaches and local amenities. Ready for a custom single-family home, with clear zoning and strong resale potential. On the opposite side of the island from the airport and most would tell you the most desirable street on the island.
Welcome to paradise on Venice Island—a rare opportunity to own land in one of the island’s most charming and desirable neighborhoods. Whether you see it as paradise or your own slice of Mayberry, this is Florida living at its finest.
Imagine stepping back in time to a peaceful, tree-lined community where you can walk to the beach, bike downtown, and enjoy local restaurants and boutiques, all while being surrounded by friendly neighbors and top-rated schools. You’re tucked away from airport noise and tourist crowds, yet just minutes from everything that makes Venice so special.
This spacious parcel provides the perfect canvas to build your custom dream home or invest in one of the few remaining lots on the island. Properties like this simply don’t come along often—especially under a million in such a prime location.
Come see it for yourself and start envisioning the coastal lifestyle you’ve always wanted. Don’t wait—this gem won’t last long!
Our family of companies partner in delivering quality services in a one-stop-shopping environment. Together, we integrate the most comprehensive real estate, mortgage and insurance services available to fulfill your specific real estate needs.
Our family of companies offer our clients a new level of full-service real estate. We shall:
To learn more about our credentials, visit raveis.com today.
Our Executive Mortgage Banker:
Our Insurance Division:
$749,999
Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker
William Raveis Real Estate
Phone: 914.844.2342
Keith.Levey@raveis.com
VP, Mortgage Banker
William Raveis Mortgage, LLC
Phone: 914.494.1459
Vincent.DiMella@raveis.com
NMLS Mortgage Loan Originator ID 24240
|
5/6 (30 Yr) Adjustable Rate Conforming* |
30 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
15 Year Fixed-Rate Conforming |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Amount | $599,999 | $599,999 | $599,999 |
| Term | 360 months | 360 months | 180 months |
| Initial Interest Rate** | 6.250% | 6.490% | 5.750% |
| Interest Rate based on Index + Margin | 8.125% | ||
| Annual Percentage Rate | 6.474% | 6.640% | 5.972% |
| Monthly Tax Payment | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| H/O Insurance Payment | $92 | $92 | $92 |
| Initial Principal & Interest Pmt | $3,694 | $3,788 | $4,982 |
| Total Monthly Payment | $3,786 | $3,880 | $5,074 |
* The Initial Interest Rate and Initial Principal & Interest Payment are fixed for the first and adjust every six months thereafter for the remainder of the loan term. The Interest Rate and annual percentage rate may increase after consummation. The Index for this product is the SOFR. The margin for this adjustable rate mortgage may vary with your unique credit history, and terms of your loan.
** Mortgage Rates are subject to change, loan amount and product restrictions and may not be available for your specific transaction at commitment or closing. Rates, and the margin for adjustable rate mortgages [if applicable], are subject to change without prior notice.
The rates and Annual Percentage Rate (APR) cited above may be only samples for the purpose of calculating payments and are based upon the following assumptions: minimum credit score of 740, 20% down payment (e.g. $20,000 down on a $100,000 purchase price), $1,950 in finance charges, and 30 days prepaid interest, 1 point, 30 day rate lock. The rates and APR will vary depending upon your unique credit history and the terms of your loan, e.g. the actual down payment percentages, points and fees for your transaction. Property taxes and homeowner's insurance are estimates and subject to change.