New Listing - 05/10/2026

7606 Rockaway Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY, 11421

7606 Rockaway Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY, 11421

1931

Mixed-Use Property – 7606 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park Well-located mixed-use property in Ozone Park featuring a 1st-floor commercial unit with a fully finished basement and two 2-bedroom residential apartments above. The building is fully occupied and income-producing mixed-use property offering stable cash flow, low operating costs, and long-term upside in a high-demand Queens rental market. Commercial Unit: Ground floor with full basement Residential Units: Two (2) 2-bedroom apartments on the second floor Rent Roll (Monthly Income) Commercial Unit: $5,720/month Residential Front (2BR): $2,300/month Residential Back (2BR): $2,800/month Total Monthly Income: $10,820 Annual Gross Income: $129,840 Annual Operating Expenses Taxes: $7,000 Water: $100/month × 12 = $1,200 Insurance: $4,500 Total Expenses: $12,700 Net Operating Income (NOI) Gross Income: $129,840 Less Expenses: $12,700 NOI: $117,140 per year

Acreage:

0.04

Est. Taxes:

$6,127

Assessment

$53,040

Construction

Brick

Utilities

Electricity Connected

School District:

Community District 27

Days on Market:

1

MLS #:

997521

Community Info

School Info

Walk Score

Mass Transit

Yelp

Listing courtesy of Kingsland Properties 718-380-7400